check the classifications after the non-stage of the test
Classifications for the 83rd Cycling Tour of Portugal, which will take place between the 4th and 15th of August, after the ninth stage, held this Sunday between Paredes and the top of Senhora da Graça, with a total of 174.5 kilometres.
– Classification of the ninth stage:
1. António Carvalho, By (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), 04:42.14 hours.
(average: 37,097 km/h).
2. Frederico Figueiredo, By (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), mt
3. Mauricio Moreira, Uru (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), mt
4. Alejandro Marque, Esp (Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel), 46 seconds away.
5. Jesus del Pino, Esp (Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Municipality), at 57.
6. André Cardoso, Por (ABTF-Feirense), at 01.00 minutes.
7. Delio Fernández, Esp (Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel), at 01.02.
8. Luís Fernandes, By (Rádio Popular-Paredes-Boavista), on 14.01.
9. Barry Miler, USA (Bai Sicasal Petro de Luanda), A 01.20.
10. Jokin Murguialday, Esp (Caja Rural), on 28.01.
(…)
15. Henrique Casimiro, By (Efapel), on 09.02.
40. Vicente García de Mateos, Esp (Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Municipality), at 12:46.
62. Tiago Antunes, By (Efapel), on 20.27.
– Overall ranking, after the ninth stage:
1. Frederico Figueiredo, Por (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), 38:13.17 hours.
2. Mauricio Moreira, Uru (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), at 07 seconds.
3. Luís Fernandes, Por (Rádio Popular-Paredes-Boavista), at 01.52 minutes.
4. António Carvalho, By (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), on 21.02.
5. Alejandro Marque, Esp (Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel), on 19.04.
6. André Cardoso, By (ABTF-Feirense), on 04.29.
7. Delio Fernández, Esp (Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel), at 19.05.
8. Jesus del Pino, Esp (Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Municipality), 06.41.
9. Jokin Murguialday, Esp (Caja Rural), on 23.07.
10. Henrique Casimiro, By (Efapel), on 15.09.
(…)
38. Vicente García de Mateos, Esp (Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Municipality), at 39.54.
39. Tiago Antunes, Por (Efapel), at 40:30h.
– Rating by points:
1. Scott McGill, USA (Wildlife Generation), 190 points.
2. João Matias, By (Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados), 168.
3. Maurício Moreira, Uru (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), 114.
– Overall ranking by teams:
1. Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor, Per, 114:41.39 hours.
2. Tuna General-Tavira-Maria Nova Hotel, For, 16.55 minutes.
3. Rádio Popular-Paredes-Boavista, Por, 36.36.
– Mountain classification:
1. Frederico Figueiredo, By (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), 60 points.
2. Mauricio Moreira, Uru (Glassdrive-Q8-Anicolor), 53.
3. Joaquim Silva, By (Efapel), 43.
– Youth ranking:
1. Jokin Murguialday, Esp (Caja Rural).
2. Hélder Gonçalves, Por (Kelly-Simoldes-UDO).
3. João Medeiros, By (LA Alumínios-Credibom-MarcosCar).