Preparation matches: DIJON and FLEURY win ahead of LE HAVRE and GUINGAMP
The D1 clubs have all resumed and the first preparation matches are starting. Find the info
Thiney’s partners were the first on deck (photo Paris FC)
Paris FC (D1) – Anderlecht (D1 BEL): 1-1 (1-0)in Arras (4 p.m.)
But : Thea Greboval 33′; x 47′
FCParis: Pecharman (Pastor 65′); Laplacette, Butel, Greboval (Soyer 78′), Soyer (Aigbogun 65′); Corboz (Ndongala 46′), Vaysse (Corboz 65′); Fleury (Neller 78′), Thiney (cap.) (Binate 65′), Binate (Le Mouël 46′); Bourdieu (sow 61′)
Wednesday, August 3, 2022
Servette Chênois (D1 SUI) – Lyon (D1): 3-0 (0-0, 2-0)in Carouge (20h30) (3x30min)
Goals: Malena Ortiz 50′ sp, Natalia Padilla 52′, Imane Saoud 66′
Bookings: Sangaré 50′, Henry 53′ in Lyon
Lyons: Holmgren (Bouhaddi 47′); Jaurena (Zemma 61′), Marques (Sierra 61′), Sierra (Sangaré 31′), Morroni (Belhout-Achi 61′); Benyahia (Coutel 31′), Henry (cap.) (Bensalem 61′), Bensalem (Bethi 31′); Bahlouli (Benyahia 61′), Le Sommer (Mendy 47′), Belhout-Achi (Bruun 31′, Priol 61′)
The young Lyon XI against Servette (photo OL women)
Friday, August 5, 2022
Paris FC (D1) – Lille (D2): 7-1 (5-1)at Orly (2 p.m.)
But : Olivia Mbala csc 12′, Margaux Le Mouël 15′, Gaëtane Thiney 33′ sp, Mathilde Bourdieu 35′, 39′, Chloé Neller 70′, 76′; Gwenaëlle Devleeschauwer 44′
FCParis: Pecharman; Aigbogun, Butel, Greboval, Soyer; Vaysse, Le Mouel, Thiney (cap.); Laplacette, Bourdieu, Fleury
Entry into play: Pastor, Sidibé, Sow, Neller, Ndongala
PSG were to be the initial opponent of Paris FC but withdrew
Agathe Donnary has returned to Soyaux (photo ASJ Soyaux)
Bordeaux (D1) – Soyaux (D1): 2-1 (1-0)at Haillan (3:00 p.m.)
But : Amanda Gutierres 42′, Melissa Herrera 46′; Stephanie Gbogou 79′
Burgundy: Capoulade; Lardez (cap.), Thibaud, Herbert, Liaigre, Autin, Gomes, Cardia, Garbino, Dufour, Gutierres
Starters: Herrera, Haelewyn, Cardia, Karličić…
Soyaux: Hounsa; Pinot, Tandia (cap.), Multari, Belkhiter, Couturier, Clérac, Condon, Donnary, Roux, Bourgouin
Entrances: Avital, Jinantuya, Gbogou, Kaabachi…
Lens (D2) – Fleury (D1): 1-4 (0-2, 0-3)in Arras (5:00 p.m.) (3×30 min)
But : Lina Thivillon 78′; Batcheba Louis 1′, Marine Dafeur 7′, 68′ sp, Dominika Grabowska 46′ sp
Fleury : Heil (Ngazi 48′); Fernandes, Diakité (Levasseur 77′), Piga (Swaby 61′), Levasseur (Louis 61′); Dafeur, Le Garrec (cap.), Grabowska (Kouassi 61′), Kamczyk (Grabowska 77′), Kouassi (Konan 31′), Louis (Baga 31′).
Sunday August 7, 2022
Le Havre (D1) – Saint-Malo (D2): 4-0 (3-0)in Saint-Lô (3 p.m.)
But : Nadjma Ali Nadjim 12′, Kelsey Araujo 55′, Salomé Elisor 75′, Chancelle Effa Effa 79′
Le Havre: Arsenyeva (Richard 60′); Kleszewski (Aubert 46′), Yekka (Dumets 46′), Davis (cap.) (Hoarau 46′), Enguehard (Kouache 46′); Sumo (Elisor 46′), Demeyere (Sadie 46′), Mendy (Mallard-Ventura 46′); Baradji (Araujo 46′), Ali Nadjim (Coton Pélagie 46′), Rueda (Effa Effa 46′).
Photo Michael Memmler
SC Sand (D2 ALL) – Paris FC (D1): 1-2 (1-0)in Willstatt (5 p.m.)
But : Cindy Konig 8′; Clara Mateo 70′, Margaux Le Mouel 82′
FCParis: Pecharman; Laplacette, Soyer, Greboval, Aigbogun; Vaysse, Le Mouel; Bourdieu, Sow, Fleury; Thiney (cap.).
Entry into play: Ndongala, Nnadozie, Neller, Sarr, Matéo
Thursday, August 11, 2022
Lyon (D1) – Saint-Etienne (D2): 1-0 (1-0)at Décines-Charpieu (11:00 a.m.)
But : Eugenie Le Sommer 33′
Bookings: Coutel 65′, Jaurena 67′ for Lyon
Lyons: Endler (Bouhaddi 46′); Jaurena, Sierra (Caiman 60′), Marques, Morroni (Belhout-Achi 77′); Henry (cap.) (Mendy 77′), Bensalem (Egurrola 60′), Benyahia (Van de Donk 60′), Horan (Coutel 46′); Le Sommer (Bruun 46′), Hegerberg (Bahlouli 46′).
NB. Penalty shot by Hegerberg stopped by Gignoux (27′)
The MHSC played its first preparation meeting in the Netherlands (photo MHSC)
But : Romée Leuchter 38′, Liza van der Most 62′, Chasity Grant 72′, 83′; Maelle Lakrar 48′
Montpelier: Schmitz (Stennhuis 74′); Mpome (Baccichet 83′), Lakrar, Deslandes, Belloumou (Marin 83′); Boureille, Coquet (Garcia Auger 83′), Škorvanková, Robert (cap.), Mondésir, Petermann (Scannapieco 46′).
Friday August 12, 2022
Guingamp (D1) – Fleury (D1): 0-4 (0-1)at Fontainebleau (7 p.m.)
But : Batchela Louis 31′, 54′, Aude Bizet 68′, Dominika Grabowska 77′
Warning: Dafeur 87′
Guingamp: Perrault (Lepage 46′); Revelli (Mansuy 59′), Julini (Gestin 69′), Renard (Jézéquel 59′), Péréa (Guillois 69′); Kazadi (Pacaud 59′); Léger (Teinturier 59′), Daoudi (cap.) (Blouin 69′), Péniguel (Lahmari 59′), Touriss (Traoré 59′); Richard (Touriss 69′)
Fleury : Ngazi; Fernandes (Piga 78′), Diakité (Bizet 59′), Piga (cap.) (Swaby 46′), Levasseur (Kouassi 69′); Kassi (Yango 46′, Kassi 78′); Konan (Kamzcyk 65′), Baga (Le Garrec 65′), Fontaine (Grabowska 46′), Kouassi (Dafeur 46′); Louis (Fulutudigu 65′)
Ali Nadjim and Fercocq at the Aiglonne’s Cup
But : Jenna Chere 16′
Warnings: Soleilhet 89′; Elisor 68′, Mendy 79′
Le Havre: Philippe (Arsenyeva 46′); Enguehard (Dumets 77′), Yukka (Aubert 62′), Davis (cap.) (Kleszewski 62′), Hoarau; Sumo (Gavory 62′); Araujo (Mendy 62′), Élisor (Colvert-Ventura 77′), Demeyere (Coton-Pélagie 62′), Rueda (Effa Effa 62′); Ali Nadjim (Muller 62′)
Dijon: Lichtfus (Burns 46′); Goetsch (cap.) (Vairon 34′), Greek (Sandvej 62′), Sandvej (Soleilhet 34′), Martins (Goetsch 62′); Tyryshkina (Fercocq 46′); Yetna -Hellstrom 46′), Dear (Terchoun 46′), Declercq (Delacellery 46′, Feddaoui 74′), María Diaz (Lavaud 46′); Roth (Borgelle 46′)
Saturday August 13, 2022
Soyaux (D1) – Yzeure (D2), in Guéret (3 p.m.)
Fleury (D1) – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (D1 ALL), in Fontainebleau (3 p.m.)
PSG were to be Hoffenheim’s initial opponents but withdrew
Metz (D2) – Reims (D1), at Fontainebleau (6 p.m.)
Rodez (D1) – Marseille (D2), in Clermont-l’Hérault
Sunday August 14, 2022
Athletic Bilbao (D1 ESP) – Bordeaux (D1), at Lezama (ESP) (12:00 p.m.)
Guingamp (D1) – Lille (D2), at Fontainebleau (2 p.m.)
Le Havre (D1) – GPSO92 Issy (D2), to Fontainebleau (5:00 p.m.)
Paris Saint-Germain (D1) – Manchester United (D1 ENG), in Toulouse (9:00 p.m.)
Wednesday August 17, 2022
Dijon (D1) – Saint-Étienne (D2), in Montceau-les-Mines (6 p.m.)
Thursday, August 18, 2022
Lyon (D1) – Chelsea (D1 ANG), in Portland (USA), in Portland (2h30 French/5:30 local on August 17)
Friday, August 19, 2022
Paris Saint-Germain (D1) – FC Barcelona (D1 ESP) or FC Bayern Munich (D1 ALL), in Toulouse (6 p.m. or 9 p.m.)
Le Havre (D1) – Lens (D2), in Dieppe (3:00 p.m.)
Albi-Marssac (D2) – Bordeaux (D1), in Albi (7:30 p.m.)
Saturday August 20, 2022
Nantes (D2) – Guingamp (D1), in Saint-André-des-Eaux (4 p.m.)
Montauban (D2) – Soyaux (D1), in Montauban (3 p.m.)
Rodez (D1) – Saint-Étienne (D2), in Saint-Chély-d’Apcher
Reims (D1) – Dijon (D1), at Marnaval (4.30 p.m.)
Sunday, August 21, 2022
Portland Thorns (NWSL USA) or Monterrey (D1 MEX) – Lyon (D1), in Portland (2h00 or 5h00 French)
Le Havre (D1) – Orleans (D2), in Rouen (5:30 p.m.)
FC Barcelona (D1 ESP) – Montpellier (D1), in Barcelona (8:00 p.m.)
FC Levante Las Planas (D1 ESP) – Paris Saint-Germain (D1), in Palamós (9:00 p.m.)
Wednesday August 24, 2022
Real Sociedad (D1 ESP) – Soyaux (D1), at Cap Ferret (6 p.m.)
Rodez (D1) – Albi-Marssac (D2), in Albi (7 p.m.)
Thursday, August 25, 2022
Bordeaux (D1) – Arlac Mérignac (R1), at Haillan (7:00 p.m.)
Saturday August 27, 2022
Le Havre (D1) – Guingamp (D1), to Coutances (3:00 p.m.)
Rodez (D1) – Montpellier (D1), in Millau (5 p.m.)
Toulouse (D2) – Soyaux (D1), in Mérignac (3:00 p.m.)
Dijon (D1) – Metz (D2), in Vittel (4 p.m.)
Sunday August 28, 2022 (FFF Champions Trophy
Lyon – Paris Saint-Germain, in Dunkirk (21:00)
Wednesday August 31, 2022
Montpellier (D1) – Nice (D2), in Martigues
Saturday, September 3, 2022
Dijon (D1) – Soyaux (D1), in Montluçon (3:00 p.m.)
Servette Chênois (D1 SUI) – Montpellier (D1), in Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux
Rodez (D1) – Le Puy (D2)
Paris FC (D1) – Lens (D2), at Orly
Le Havre (D1) – Fleury (D1), Le Havre (2:30 p.m.)
Bordeaux (D1) – Montauban (D2)
Brest (D2) – Guingamp (D1), in Brest