Warsaw. Launch ZTM four new bus lines. Routes and maps for lines 263, 319, 333 and 817
After the weekend, new bus lines will be launched. Passengers gain new activities between Wawer and Ursynów. The inhabitants of Pruszków, however, had a new bus to the Western Railway Station. New routes are also launched in Zawady and Kępa Tarchomińska. Urban Transport Authority maps city.
Three new bus lines will start operating on Monday, January 10. Their numbers to 263, 319 and 817. In the bus, the course of the line was also darkened 333. Lines 263 and 319 since the connection with the new communication tool of Wilanów and Ursynów, i.e. a part of Branickiego Street, and the commissioning of the Warsaw Ring Road Recognition. ZTM wants to visit and operate in Wawer and Ursynów and Ursynów.
Bus line 263 will run throughout the week between Wilanów and Ursynowy. Their route leads largely through Zawady and Miasteczko Wilanów. Its beginning to the STEGNY loop, then they will go along the following streets: św. Boniface – Jan III Sobieski – Nałęczowska – Augustówka – Profession – Kobylańska – Spiralna – Tuzinowa – Syta – Branicki – Płkowicka – Cinnamon – Indira Gandhi – Dereniowa – Ciszewski – Pilecki. The ride will end at the CENTRUM ONKOLOGII 03 stop.
Overall, the route is different. From Pileckiego Street, buses will immediately turn to Indiry Gandhi, they will continue without any changes.
ZTM announces that under 263 it will also treat courses on the shortened route: POWSINEK – Przyczół Branicki – Płaskowa – Indira Gandhi’s Cinnamon – Pilecki – ONCOLOGY CENTER 03.
WATCH TVN24 ON THE INTERNET ON TVN24 GO
Wałetnik from Międzylesie to Natolin
Next line – 319 – it will run through Wawer, Wilanów and Ursynów. It has a railway station, between the stops Miedzeszyn, Międzylesie and the Imielin metro station. The street installation will also be used by residents of the new housing estates in Wawra Wi-Fi and the residents of Miasteczko Wilanów.
Stay buses run on weekdays during rush hour every quadrant. Their route to: MIĘDZYLESIE – aleja Dzieci Polskich – Żegańska – Patriotów (western road) – Wired – Wał Miedzeszyński – Southern Ring Road of Warsaw – Przyczółkowa – Branicki – Płkowicka – Rosoła – Indira Gandha – alley of the National Education Commission – NATOLIN PŁN.
A new line in Nowodwory
Line number 333 will be launched in the second half of January. It will connect Kępa Tarchomińska with tram and bus lines from Winnica and Nowodwory, as well as with the Primary School No. 342 at Strumykowa. Buses will run on weekdays from 6.00 a.m. to 8.00 p.m. During the rush hour, they will arrive at stops every 20 minutes, during the rest of the day – every half an hour. The timetable of the new line will be coordinated on the mother of the new line 211.
Its route to: ĆWIKLIŃSKA – Ciepliński roundabout – Ordonówna – Światowida – Dzierzgońska – Sprawna – Aluzyjna – Modlińska – Przyrzecze – Bukowska – Kępa Tarchomińska – KĘPA TARCHOMIŃSKA.
Bus from Pruszków to Dworzec Zachodni
From Monday, the residents of Pruszków gain activity to the West Railway Station. The 817 line buses will run on weekdays from 4.30 a.m. to 8.30 a.m. and from 2 p.m. to 7.00 p.m. They will arrive at the stops approximately every half an hour.
Route 817 on: PRUSZKÓW / OS. STASZICA – aleja Wojska Polskiego – Plantowa – Powstańców – aleja Wojska Polskiego – Aleje Jerozolimskie – DW. WESTERN.
ZTM announces that the operation of this line outside Warsaw will be financed by the local government of Pruszków.
Find out more about the new stretch of Branickiego Street
Photo Source: ZTM